PEPTIDES.BUILDpowered by Astra
Peptide clinic cost · as published

Peptides.build vs peptide clinics and medspas: what each really costs

Checked · Clinic prices as each clinic publishes them

The short answer

Peptide clinics and medspas price peptides in three ways: a consultation plus labs plus the medication, a monthly membership, or a flat program fee. On their own pages we found a $100 consultation and $298 labs before BPC-157 at $359, a membership at $350 a month, and a BPC-157 program at $300 per 12 weeks. Peptides.build has one price per protocol with no consult or membership fee: BPC-157 is $163 month to month or $499 for 3 months, prescribed online and shipped pre-mixed. Some clinics are cheaper; a clinic also gives you an in-person exam.

Published prices

What do peptide clinics and medspas charge?

Six clinics and medspas, each price copied from its own page. Where a clinic publishes no price, we say so.

Peptide clinic and medspa prices, as published
ClinicWhereWhat the price coversPriceChecked
Immunity CenterBurbank, CAPhysician consultation, required first; baseline labs; BPC-157 listed item$100 consult (non-refundable) + $298 labs; BPC-157 $359October 29, 2026
Vita Infusion & WellnessIn-person clinicPeptide membership with practitioner visits$350 a monthOctober 29, 2026
North Texas Medical Anti-Aging CenterPlano, TXPeptides, by appointment only$100 to $200 a month, by type and dosingOctober 29, 2026
Flow WellnessHamburg, NY, plus telehealthBPC-157 Support Program; free first consult; optional $249 lab panel$300 per 12-week program, or $400 for 16 weeksOctober 30, 2026
Drip HydrationMobile IV and wellness serviceBPC-157 injections$399 monthly subscription, or $499 for a 1-month supplyOctober 30, 2026
The MedSpa of DFWGrapevine, TXPeptide therapy after a consultationNo price published on its peptide pageOctober 30, 2026

Drip Hydration's page notes that “subscription discounts apply to first month only”.

Prescribed, pre-mixed

BPC-157 or GHK-Cu, one price, no membership

Same product

Same peptide, three prices: online, clinic program, mobile service

Same-protocol prices: Peptides.build vs Flow Wellness vs Drip Hydration, USD
ProtocolPeptides.buildFlow WellnessDrip Hydration
BPC-157$163/mo · $499 for 3 months$300 per 12 weeks$399/mo subscription · $499 one monthStart
GHK-Cu (injectable)$199/mo · $499 for 3 months$500 per 12 weeks$399/mo subscription · $499 one monthStart
GLOW blend$225/mo · $599 for 3 months$750 per 12 weeks (Glow Program)$399/mo subscription · $499 one monthStart
Wolverine (BPC-157 + TB-500)$225/mo · $599 for 3 monthsNot listed as a program$399/mo subscription · $499 one monthStart

Flow Wellness prices a whole 12-week program; Drip Hydration and Peptides.build price by month. Flow is lower than us on BPC-157 and about level on GHK-Cu over three months; we are lower on GLOW. Drip Hydration's monthly prices are above ours on all four.

How the bill is built

Why is peptide clinic cost so hard to compare?

  • Consultation fees. Some clinics charge for the first visit, even if you do not start (Immunity Center: $100, non-refundable). Others are free (Flow Wellness). Ours is a free five-minute online intake.
  • Labs. Some require a baseline panel ($298 at Immunity Center; $249 optional at Flow Wellness). At Peptides.build the provider decides what is needed from your intake.
  • Memberships. A monthly membership may bundle visits with medication (Vita: $350 a month). We charge no membership.
  • Program vs month. A 12-week program fee and a monthly price are not the same unit. Multiply to the same number of months before you compare.
  • Powder or mixed. Ask whether the vial arrives as powder you reconstitute. Ours arrives already reconstituted and labeled by a licensed 503A pharmacy.
Who each suits

When is a clinic or medspa the better choice?

Choose a clinic if you want an in-person exam, labs drawn in the same building, someone to show you an injection, or a peptide we do not offer, such as sermorelin or NAD+. Choose Peptides.build if you want one published price, no visit to book, cold-chain delivery to all 50 states in 2 to 3 business days in transit, and a vial that arrives ready to draw. Both routes need a licensed prescriber, and compounded peptides are not FDA-approved either way. For the visit itself, step by step, read online vs local peptide clinic.

Why Peptides.build

Prescribed by a provider. Made by a pharmacy. Verified.

PrescribedA licensed US provider reviews your intake and prescribes only if it is appropriate. Physician oversight by Arora Health & Aesthetics, LLC.
Pharmacy-madeA licensed US 503A pharmacy compounds it for you and ships it directly, cold-chain. Nothing is mixed by us, and nothing is mixed by you.
VerifiedPeptides.build is a HealthProtect verified telehealth brand. Check the public register entry yourself.

BPC-157 for $163 month to month, no consult fee, no membership. Prescribed online, pharmacy-made.

Common questions

FAQ

How much do med spas charge for peptides?

It depends on how the clinic bills. On their own pages on October 29 and 30, 2026, clinics listed BPC-157 at $359 after a $100 consult and $298 labs (Immunity Center), $399 a month by subscription (Drip Hydration), or $300 per 12 weeks (Flow Wellness). Others, such as The MedSpa of DFW, publish no price and quote after a consultation.

How much does peptide therapy cost at a clinic?

Published clinic prices we found range from $100 to $200 a month (North Texas Medical Anti-Aging Center) to $350 a month for a membership (Vita Infusion & Wellness), plus consultation and lab fees at some clinics. Ask what a quoted price includes.

Is Peptides.build cheaper than a peptide clinic?

Not always. Flow Wellness lists BPC-157 at $300 per 12 weeks, less than our $499 for 3 months. Against clinics that add a consult fee, labs or a membership, our single price (BPC-157 $163 month to month, no membership) is often lower. Compare the full cost of your first three months.

Can you get peptides from a medspa?

Yes, many medspas offer peptide injections after a consultation with their medical provider, who prescribes them and fills them through a pharmacy. Ask which pharmacy compounds them and whether the vial arrives as powder or already mixed.

Do I need a consultation before peptides?

Yes, everywhere legitimate. At a clinic that is an office visit, sometimes paid. At Peptides.build it is a five-minute online intake that a licensed US provider reviews, with no separate fee.

Who should choose an in-person clinic?

People who want a physical exam, labs drawn on site, injection teaching in person, a protocol we do not offer (such as sermorelin or NAD+), or a clinician who already knows their history.

Are peptides from a clinic FDA-approved?

No. Compounded peptides are not FDA-approved, whether a medspa, a clinic or a telehealth provider prescribes them.

How long do peptide injections last?

That depends on the prescription. A clinic's monthly or 12-week price and our monthly plans each cover a supply set by the prescriber, so compare like for like: the same protocol over the same number of months.

Prescribed, not mixed at home

Skip the waiting room

A licensed US provider reviews a short online intake. If a prescription is appropriate, a licensed US 503A pharmacy fills it and ships it cold-chain, already reconstituted and labeled with the concentration.

This page is educational and is not medical advice. Compounded medications are not FDA-approved. No results are implied or guaranteed. A licensed provider decides whether any protocol is appropriate for you, and sets any dose.